Action Item Follow-ups: Difference between revisions
From IEEE Milestones Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|09-2019-04 | |09-2019-04 | ||
|Geselowitz | |Geselowitz | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|Plan for location of History Center after Stevens Agreement expires | |Plan for location of History Center after Stevens Agreement expires | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03-2020-03 | |03-2020-03 | ||
Line 39: | Line 29: | ||
|03-2020-04 | |03-2020-04 | ||
|Savini, supported by rest of Milestones Subcommittee and Colburn | |Savini, supported by rest of Milestones Subcommittee and Colburn | ||
| | |11/2020 | ||
|Revise Milestones procedures (including names and experts policies); in August this was expanded to include feedback mechanism for full Committee | |Revise Milestones procedures (including names and experts policies); in August this was expanded to include feedback mechanism for full Committee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03-2020-05 | |03-2020-05 | ||
|Michelson and ad hoc subcommittee (supported by Magoun) | |Michelson and ad hoc subcommittee (supported by Magoun) | ||
| | |11/2020 | ||
|Develop plan for museum partnership program | |Develop plan for museum partnership program | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03-2020-06 | |03-2020-06 | ||
|Michelson and ad hoc subcommittee (supported by Geselowitz) | |Michelson and ad hoc subcommittee (supported by Geselowitz) | ||
| | |11/2020 | ||
|Pursue Society interest in a History Council and report back to Committee in October | |Pursue Society interest in a History Council and report back to Committee in October | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08-2020-01 | |08-2020-01 | ||
Line 61: | Line 46: | ||
|08/2020 | |08/2020 | ||
|Process Milestones approved at August teleconference for IEEE Board Approval | |Process Milestones approved at August teleconference for IEEE Board Approval | ||
|- | |||
|10-2020-01 | |||
|Colburn (with help from IEEE MCE) | |||
|12/2020 | |||
|Monitor conditions impacting possible location(s) or teleconference for 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|10-2020-02 | |||
|Colburn | |||
|10/2020 | |||
|Submit Milestones approved at October meeting to IEEE BoD | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 21:25, 7 October 2020
Back to History Committee Top Page
Code | To whom assigned | Deadline | Item Description |
03-2015-02 | All Committee Members | 12/2019 (recurs annually) | Make a personal contribution to one or more funds held by an IEEE Foundation to benefit the IEEE History Center |
09-2019-04 | Geselowitz | DONE | Plan for location of History Center after Stevens Agreement expires |
03-2020-03 | Geselowitz | 11/2020 | Pursue 2021 funding for museum initiative through IEEE budget process |
03-2020-04 | Savini, supported by rest of Milestones Subcommittee and Colburn | 11/2020 | Revise Milestones procedures (including names and experts policies); in August this was expanded to include feedback mechanism for full Committee |
03-2020-05 | Michelson and ad hoc subcommittee (supported by Magoun) | 11/2020 | Develop plan for museum partnership program |
03-2020-06 | Michelson and ad hoc subcommittee (supported by Geselowitz) | 11/2020 | Pursue Society interest in a History Council and report back to Committee in October |
08-2020-01 | Colburn | 08/2020 | Process Milestones approved at August teleconference for IEEE Board Approval |
10-2020-01 | Colburn (with help from IEEE MCE) | 12/2020 | Monitor conditions impacting possible location(s) or teleconference for 2021 |
10-2020-02 | Colburn | 10/2020 | Submit Milestones approved at October meeting to IEEE BoD |