Action Item Follow-ups: Difference between revisions
From IEEE Milestones Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03-2015-02 | ||
| | |All Committee Members | ||
| | |12/2021 (recurs annually) | ||
| | |Make a personal contribution to one or more funds held by the IEEE Foundation to benefit the IEEE History Center (IEEE Canada Foundation and IEEE India Foundation also count) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02-2021-03 | |02-2021-03 | ||
|Future Thinking Subcommittee | |Trajkovic/Future Thinking Subcommittee | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|Develop plan to expand history activities across IEEE organizational units, and strengthen the role of the History Committee’s corresponding members | |Develop plan to expand history activities across IEEE organizational units, and strengthen the role of the History Committee’s corresponding members | ||
|- | |||
|02-2021-04 | |02-2021-04 | ||
|Colburn/Mazierska | |Colburn/Mazierska | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|Plan bimonthly teleconferences; monitor conditions and IEEE Policies and determine if/when Committee can meet in person in 2021 | |Plan bimonthly teleconferences; monitor conditions and IEEE Policies and determine if/when Committee can meet in person in 2021 | ||
|- | |||
|10-2021-01 | |||
|Colburn/Geselowitz/Mazierska/Schindler | |||
|11-2021 | |||
|Bring Salvan resolution to IEEE Board of Directors | |||
|- | |||
|10-2021-02 | |||
|Tejera/Milestones Subcommittee/Colburn | |||
|12-2021 | |||
|Bring final proposed wording for names policy to full Committee | |||
|- | |||
|10-2021-03 | |||
|Trajkovic/Future Thinking Subcommittee | |||
|12-2021 | |||
|Bring final proposed wording for QR code policy to full Committee | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 21:10, 21 November 2021
Back to History Committee Top Page
Code | To whom assigned | Deadline | Item Description |
03-2015-02 | All Committee Members | 12/2021 (recurs annually) | Make a personal contribution to one or more funds held by the IEEE Foundation to benefit the IEEE History Center (IEEE Canada Foundation and IEEE India Foundation also count) |
02-2021-03 | Trajkovic/Future Thinking Subcommittee | DONE | Develop plan to expand history activities across IEEE organizational units, and strengthen the role of the History Committee’s corresponding members |
02-2021-04 | Colburn/Mazierska | DONE | Plan bimonthly teleconferences; monitor conditions and IEEE Policies and determine if/when Committee can meet in person in 2021 |
10-2021-01 | Colburn/Geselowitz/Mazierska/Schindler | 11-2021 | Bring Salvan resolution to IEEE Board of Directors |
10-2021-02 | Tejera/Milestones Subcommittee/Colburn | 12-2021 | Bring final proposed wording for names policy to full Committee |
10-2021-03 | Trajkovic/Future Thinking Subcommittee | 12-2021 | Bring final proposed wording for QR code policy to full Committee |