Action Item Follow-ups: Difference between revisions
From IEEE Milestones Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(60 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| '''Code''' | | '''Code''' | ||
| '''To whom assigned''' | | '''To whom assigned''' | ||
| ''' | | '''Item Description''' | ||
| ''' | | '''Deadline''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <br> | | <br> | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|03-2015-02 | |03-2015-02 | ||
|All Committee Members | |All Committee Members | ||
|Make a personal contribution to one or more funds held by the IEEE Foundation to benefit the IEEE History Center (IEEE Canada Foundation and IEEE India Foundation also count) | |||
|Make a personal contribution | |12-2024 (recurs annually) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11-2023-04 | ||
|Geselowitz | |Geselowitz/Colburn | ||
| | |Work with incoming Chair to fill positions and schedule meetings for 2024 | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01-2024-01 | ||
| | |All Committee Members | ||
| | |Respond to Chair ASAP about Subcommittee/Liaison assignments | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01-2024-02 | ||
|Michelson | |Michelson | ||
| | |Oversee Committee relationship with HISTELCON | ||
| | |12-2024 | ||
|- | |||
|01-2024-03 | |||
|Selleri | |||
|Connect Hase with HISTELCON 2026 Japan organizers | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01-2024-04 | ||
|Michelson | |Colburn/Michelson | ||
| | |Plan face-to-face meeting for 23-24 March at the Newark Marriott Airport | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03-2024-01 | ||
| | |Berg | ||
| | |Explore if ACM has a landmarks program | ||
| | |04-2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |03-2024-02 | ||
|Colburn | |Colburn | ||
|Submit approved Milestones to IEEE BoD for final approval | |||
|Submit Milestones | |04-2024 | ||
|- | |||
|03-2024-03 | |||
|All Committee Members | |||
|Volunteer to be Milestone Advocate | |||
|04-2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03-2024-04 | |||
|Colburn | |||
|Schedule teleconference for 30 April | |||
|04-2024 | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 13:26, 28 March 2024
Back to History Committee Top Page
Code | To whom assigned | Item Description | Deadline |
03-2015-02 | All Committee Members | Make a personal contribution to one or more funds held by the IEEE Foundation to benefit the IEEE History Center (IEEE Canada Foundation and IEEE India Foundation also count) | 12-2024 (recurs annually) |
11-2023-04 | Geselowitz/Colburn | Work with incoming Chair to fill positions and schedule meetings for 2024 | DONE |
01-2024-01 | All Committee Members | Respond to Chair ASAP about Subcommittee/Liaison assignments | DONE |
01-2024-02 | Michelson | Oversee Committee relationship with HISTELCON | 12-2024 |
01-2024-03 | Selleri | Connect Hase with HISTELCON 2026 Japan organizers | DONE |
01-2024-04 | Colburn/Michelson | Plan face-to-face meeting for 23-24 March at the Newark Marriott Airport | DONE |
03-2024-01 | Berg | Explore if ACM has a landmarks program | 04-2024 |
03-2024-02 | Colburn | Submit approved Milestones to IEEE BoD for final approval | 04-2024 |
03-2024-03 | All Committee Members | Volunteer to be Milestone Advocate | 04-2024 |
03-2024-04 | Colburn | Schedule teleconference for 30 April | 04-2024 |